|
Pedro's Best Of 2007 [Top 50 Videos (50-31)]
Member Since: 6/3/2006
Posts: 51,724
|
Pedro's Best Of 2007 [Top 20 Albums (15-12)]
Hey everybody, I'm here to tell you my best of 2007, it was a great year with dissapointments, good things happening, new music, new albums, new scandals, etc.
I'm going to start with my Top 20 Best Albums of 2007, enjoy:
Melanie C - This Time
Comment: A Really good album from Melanie C, her voice is unique, and this album isn't boring, i'm saying this because many people won't even listen the album because they see Melanie C realesing only ballads, but you know it's her thing, I recommend this album !
Top 3:
3-This Time
2-Carolyna
1-Fragile
--------------------------
Beyoncé - B'day Deluxe Edition
Comment: Last year B'day was on my Best Of 2006, and of course with the amazing Beautiful Liar, how wouldn't B'day Deluxe Edition be on my Best Of 2007?Beyoncé is amazing, and when I knew she would make a duet with the amazing Shakira, I stayed like, I'm a lover, and the album is really good.
Top 3:
3-Freakum Dress
2-Get Me Bodied
1-Beautiful Liar (featuring Shakira)
--------------------------
Chris Brown - Exclusive
Comment: Unexpected, I'm not a big fan of Chris Brown, but this album is pretty good, I loved it, I don't get bored with any song, they are all good
Top 3:
3-Throwed
2-With You
1-Gimme Watcha Got (feat. Lil Wayne)
--------------------------
Amy Winehouse - Back to Black
Comment: Amy...Amy...this album is really good, but I feel kinda bad for her =(, well what matters is the album quality not personal problems, the album is really good, like I said...her voice is also unique, and her album is so fast, like you start listening, 3 minutes after, it already ended -_-", it means the album is fantastic.
Top 3:
3-He Can Only Hold Her
2-Tears Dry On Their Own
1-You Know I'm No Good
--------------------------
|
|
|
Member Since: 2/26/2006
Posts: 62,897
|
B'day Deluxe Edition, Back to Black
I haven't heard the other two albums
|
|
|
Member Since: 9/15/2006
Posts: 27,205
|
Aww. You picked the worst songs on Dignity, but I'm happy it made your list.
so far: 6/8
|
|
|
Member Since: 8/2/2006
Posts: 31,102
|
4/4
I really like Melanie C.'s album and Beyonce's is good.
|
|
|
Member Since: 5/3/2007
Posts: 30,533
|
|
|
|
Member Since: 3/16/2006
Posts: 24,384
|
Bday
|
|
|
Member Since: 4/23/2007
Posts: 6,845
|
|
|
|
Member Since: 4/6/2007
Posts: 25,604
|
3/4
Back to Black
|
|
|
Member Since: 1/22/2007
Posts: 14,608
|
back to black
|
|
|
Member Since: 9/3/2006
Posts: 27,884
|
|
|
|
Member Since: 6/3/2006
Posts: 51,724
|
Comments please
|
|
|
Member Since: 10/8/2007
Posts: 4,711
|
|
|
|
Member Since: 7/18/2004
Posts: 13,308
|
|
|
|
ATRL Senior Member
Member Since: 7/24/2004
Posts: 12,563
|
2/4. Beyonce & Amy for me.
|
|
|
Member Since: 6/3/2006
Posts: 51,724
|
Pedro's Best Of 2007 [Top 20 Albums (11-7)]
Hey everybody, I'm here to tell you my best of 2007, it was a great year with dissapointments, good things happening, new music, new albums, new scandals, etc.
I'm going to start with my Top 20 Best Albums of 2007, enjoy:
Enrique Iglesias - Insomniac
Comment: A Really good album, i really like Enrique he has amazing songs and this album shows the amazing music he can do, to don't talk about the amazing Hero Remix in that counted with Jennifer Love Hewitt in the video
Top 3:
3-Somebody's Me
2-Wish I was Your Lover
1-Tired Of Being Sorry
--------------------------
Shakira - Oral Fixation Tour
Comment: I count it as CD although it's a DVD but includes a CD, this is the best DVD ever, next to one of Britney, but anyways, Shakira will be always Shakira, I mean the meaning of perfection, and this DVD makes me remember the two concerts I went...She was completly amazing as this DVD it has the participation of Wycleaf Jean and Alejandro Sansz, it is amazing.
Top 5:
5-Underneath Your Clothes
4-Ojos Asi
3-Hips Don't Lie
2-La Tortura
1-Whenever, Wherever
--------------------------
Sugababes - Change
Comment: This wasn't really a change actually they still with the same style but with a new member, but this album is 5 Stars, I don't get bored with any song, it really entertains me and the ballads, are great to listen when you're sad, it helps you and I have some experience with Back When and Mended By You
Top 5:
5-Never Gonna Dance Again
4-About You Now
3-Mended By You
2-Back When
1-My Love Is Pink
--------------------------
Craig David - Trust Me
Comment: This guy really impressed me with some songs of this amazing album, he did a great choice as first single although he can't forgot to release Officially Yours, the best on this album!
Top 5:
5-She's On Fire
4-6 Of 1 Thing
3-Awkward
2-Friday Night
1-Officially Yours
--------------------------
Kelly Clarkson - My December
Comment: I wouldn't forget this amazing album on my Best Of, it is really good, and really it was so hard voting on that survivor of the album, well Kelly is the best bitches, I hope she can release other amazing album like this.
Top 5:
5-One Minute
4-Sober
3-Hole
2-Don't Waste your time
1-Judas
--------------------------
|
|
|
Member Since: 5/28/2006
Posts: 8,159
|
Kelly Clarkson & Sugababes (thanks(?) Warriorsoul) + Shakira
Almost 3/5
|
|
|
Member Since: 11/3/2006
Posts: 11,500
|
|
|
|
Member Since: 6/3/2006
Posts: 51,724
|
|
|
|
Member Since: 12/5/2007
Posts: 2,483
|
Enrique Iglesias, Shakira and KC
|
|
|
Member Since: 6/3/2006
Posts: 51,724
|
Guys =(, c'mon comment, please
|
|
|
|
|